Ginebra nears title repeat, shuts down Meralco in Game 5

first_imgPhoto by Tristan Tamayo/INQUIRER.netBOCAUE – Barangay Ginebra clamped down on defense late and slammed Meralco, 85-74, to move on the cusp of winning the 2017 PBA Governors’ Cup Finals Sunday at Philippine Arena here.Leading 3-2 in the best-of-seven series, the Gin Kings shoot for their second straight title with a victory on Wednesday, with Game 6 slated still at the world’s largest indoor arena.ADVERTISEMENT MOST READ In front of 36,445 fans in attendance, Ginebra held Meralco to only one field goal in the final six and a half minutes of the game and went on an 11-2 blast to extend a four-point lead to 13, 85-72, with 1:15 to go.Justin Brownlee unfurled 20 points, 12 rebounds, five assists, three steals, and a block to lead the charge for the Gin Kings.FEATURED STORIESSPORTSRedemption is sweet for Ginebra, Scottie ThompsonSPORTSMayweather beats Pacquiao, Canelo for ‘Fighter of the Decade’SPORTSFederer blasts lack of communication on Australian Open smogBut it was Greg Slaughter, who imposed his presence down low as the Best Player of the Conference tallied a double-double of 17 markers and 16 boards on top of six rejections.LA Tenorio scattered 17 points, six rebounds, and four dimes, while Joe Devance got 12 markers and seven boards. Coco’s house rules on ‘Probinsyano’ set Coco’s house rules on ‘Probinsyano’ set OSG plea to revoke ABS-CBN franchise ‘a duplicitous move’ – Lacson Jake says relationship with Shaina ‘goes beyond physical attraction’ Jo Koy: My brain always wants to think funny “It’s been that kind of day,” said Ginebra coach Tim Cone. “Meralco has done a really good job of grinding out wins against us and that’s really what we’ve always tried to be about — a grind out, defensive type team and so we talked about getting back to our identity and really going out there and getting at people defensively.”The game wasn’t a pretty sight to see on the offensive end with both teams making it tough for the other to score. The lack of familiarity playing in the massive venue also played its part.But the Gin Kings just had enough to win it with its defense forcing Meralco to 20 turnovers that led to 23 turnover points.“We kind of took advantage of that fact that we didn’t shoot the ball all that well either. Again, it was just a grind it out battle. I thought tonight we took away some of their strengths and we were able to get to some of ours as opposed to the last couple of games where they really made us play to our weaknesses,” said Cone.“We just didn’t battle, we went to war today. We knew how important this game is. It didn’t win us anything but in a best of three series, it’s always important to win the first game,” Cone, the two-time Grand Slam winner, said.ADVERTISEMENT Kiss-and-tell matinee idol’s conquests: True stories or tall tales? LATEST STORIES View comments SEA Games 2019: PH’s Carlo Paalam boxing light flyweight semi final (HIGHLIGHTS) PLAY LIST 03:13SEA Games 2019: PH’s Carlo Paalam boxing light flyweight semi final (HIGHLIGHTS)05:05SEA Games 2019: Rubilen Amit finally beats Chezka Centeno for 9-ball gold (HIGHLIGHTS)02:51SEA Games 2019: PH’s Josie Gabuco boxing light flyweight semi final (HIGHLIGHTS)02:14Carpio hits red carpet treatment for China Coast Guard02:56NCRPO pledges to donate P3.5 million to victims of Taal eruption00:56Heavy rain brings some relief in Australia02:37Calm moments allow Taal folks some respite03:23Negosyo sa Tagaytay City, bagsak sa pag-aalboroto ng Bulkang Taal01:13Christian Standhardinger wins PBA Best Player award Allen Durham once again gave his all and finished with 27 points, 19 rebounds, five assists, and three blocks.Garvo Lanete had 11 markers and three assists, Anjo Caram got seven, but the locals had little to show in supporting Durham. The Scores:GINEBRA 85 – Brownlee 20, Slaughter 17, Tenorio 17, Devance 12, Aguilar 8, Thompson 5, Caguioa 4, Ferrer 2. MERALCO 74 – Durham 27, Lanete 11, Hugnatan 8, Caram 7, Hodge 6, Dillinger 6, Newsome 5, Amer 4, Tolomia 0, Faundo 0. Quarters: 21-15, 42-35, 66-62, 85-74.Sports Related Videospowered by AdSparcRead Next Margot Robbie talks about filming ‘Bombshell’s’ disturbing sexual harassment scene It’s too early to present Duterte’s ‘legacy’ – Lacson Don’t miss out on the latest news and information. Jake says relationship with Shaina ‘goes beyond physical attraction’ After coaching first game, Ildefonso says he has no plans of becoming head coachlast_img read more

Lee uses former coach Guiao as motivation in Game 2

first_imgUK plans Brexit celebrations but warns businesses may suffer LATEST STORIES It’s too early to present Duterte’s ‘legacy’ – Lacson Carpio hits red carpet treatment for China Coast Guard PLAY LIST 02:14Carpio hits red carpet treatment for China Coast Guard02:56NCRPO pledges to donate P3.5 million to victims of Taal eruption00:56Heavy rain brings some relief in Australia02:37Calm moments allow Taal folks some respite03:23Negosyo sa Tagaytay City, bagsak sa pag-aalboroto ng Bulkang Taal01:13Christian Standhardinger wins PBA Best Player award Don’t miss out on the latest news and information. “I expected that. I know he can come back,” the NLEX mentor said.But with Lee’s good showing, a better game plan from the Road Warriors must follow.Lee can expect to face a tougher NLEX defense in Game 3.“He also knows we will prepare harder for him the next time. He knows that when we’re preparing for Magnolia, he is one of the priorities in the game plan. So we’ll find another way to make life hard for him,” Guiao said..@M_Hotshots’ @lethalweapon03 shares his thoughts on his bounce back performance in Game 2. #PBA2018 pic.twitter.com/KdaS53ukXM— Randolph B. Leongson (@RLeongsonINQ) March 12, 2018 Lights inside SMX hall flicker as Duterte rants vs Ayala, Pangilinan anew GALLERY: Barangay Ginebra back as PBA Governors’ Cup kings Sea turtle trapped in net freed in Legazpi City READ: Stifled by NLEX defense, Lee vows to bounce back in Game 2“Back when I was with him, I knew that he wouldn’t be happy with that kind of performance and would have been mad at me for that,” Lee, who spent his first five years in PBA under Guiao at Rain or Shine, said in Filipino.FEATURED STORIESSPORTSGinebra beats Meralco again to capture PBA Governors’ Cup titleSPORTSTim Cone, Ginebra set their sights on elusive All-Filipino crownSPORTSAfter winning title, time for LA Tenorio to give back to Batangas folk“I thought of the same with our coaching staff, that they’re counting on me and we need to bounce back and get even.”Seeking for a better performance in Game 2, Lee came out to play as he fired 27 points and collected four rebounds, and three assists to lead the Hotshots in a 99-84 drubbing of the Road Warriors and level the 2018 PBA Philippine Cup semifinals to 1-1. MOST READcenter_img READ: Lee catches fire as Magnolia torches NLEX to even series“I was just aggressive from the start,” he shared. “My goal was for my energy to rub off on my teammates for us to be aggressive from the start and I’m happy that we responded.”As ironic as it sounds, Lee said Magnolia has Guiao to thank for his solid outing.“I used that thought of coach Yeng as my motivation going into this game,” he said.Guiao said he isn’t really surprised with how his former star rebounded in Game 2.ADVERTISEMENT Jiro Manio arrested for stabbing man in Marikina Phivolcs records 2 ‘discrete weak ash explosions’ at Taal Volcano Steam emission over Taal’s main crater ‘steady’ for past 24 hours Photo by Tristan Tamayo/INQUIRER.netTallying a measly eight points in Magnolia’s Game 1 loss, Paul Lee knew he could have done a much better job.Lee was hard on himself that in the lead up to Game 2, all he was thinking of was how his former coach Yeng Guiao would have given him a tongue-lashing after his paltry performance.ADVERTISEMENT Nueva Ecija warehouse making fake cigarettes raided, 29 Chinese workers nabbed Sports Related Videospowered by AdSparcRead Next View comments Inquirer 7 top UAAP 80 women’s volleyball players: Week 6last_img read more

Man with 132 convictions who slashed brother in neck gets suspended sentence

first_imgA man with 132 previous convictions who stabbed his brother-in-law with a glass in the neck while he slept in his bed with his wife and baby has walked free from court.John Ward, 33, appeared before Letterkenny Circuit Court charged with stabbing Patrick Mongan after the pair had been drinking together. Ward had arrived at Mongan’s house in Letterkenny on October 13th, 2013 after the pair had ben drinking the previous day.They continued drinking at MOngan’s home and Mongan eventually went to bed.However, the victim told Gardai that Ward came upstairs and began slashing him while he slept in bed with his wife and child.He stumbled into the bathroom but revealed told Gardai “John was still slicing away at me.”Garda Darren Carter told the court that he arrived at the house and found a bloody scene with a lot of blood between and bathroom and bedroom of Mongan’s home.In his victim impact statement, Mongan said he had been scarred for life and still had numbness in his hand.He also revealed how his son was now terrified if seeing blood and became frightened when he heard his Uncle John’s name being mentioned.Barrister for the accused, Mr Peter Nolan, said his client was now a different man and was making great strides in turning his life around.He said he had appeared at Monaghan Circuit Court in 2016 accused of assault on his wife.However, Judge John O’Hagan had imposed a suspended sentence on him saying he believed Ward was making efforts to change his life.Ward told Letterkenny Circuit Court that he had been off alcohol since January of this year, had not returned to Letterkenny and had not seen Mr Mongan or his sister.“I have changed my life around. I’m ashamed and I’m very, very sorry,” he said.He told the court he now lives in Tuam in Co Galway and had no plans to return to Co Donegal.His barrister said his client had been the victim of domestic violence and that he had taken to drink when he was just 14 years old.Passing sentence Judge Terence O’Sullivan said he would normally apply a custodial sentence for an incident where a blade or similar implement is involved.He said this particular incident deserved a sentence of three and a half years as it was on the higher end of assault causing harm scale.However, he referred to the previous case as handled by Judge John O’Hagan.“He (Judge O’Hagan) is a man I would respect and a person with a large degree of experience,” he said.In doing so he sentenced Ward, of 22 Country Meadows, Tuam, to three years in prison but suspended the sentence for three years.Man with 132 convictions who slashed brother in neck gets suspended sentence was last modified: May 3rd, 2017 by StephenShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window) Tags:donegalGardaijohn wardletterkennystabbingSuspended Sentencelast_img read more

GAA NEWS: ST MICHAEL’S FACE NAOMH MUIRE IN DONEGAL GAELTACHT CLASH THIS WEEKEND

first_imgSt. Michael’s NotesSt. Michael’s Mini Lotto There was no Jackpot winner in the St. Michael’s Mini Lotto on Sunday Night last; The numbers drawn were 1,3,4,5,7,17.  There were 2 Match 5 winners, Drew Alcorn Hornhead and Paddy Joe Brogan Rockhill Portnablagh.  This weeks Jackpot be €2900. The Club would like to thank Brian and Margaret Anne Dolan, Molly’s Bar Dunfanaghy, Seamus Sweeney Kildarragh Construction Philadelphia, Shaun Langan Creeslough Pallets and Michael McColgan Dunfanaghy for their continuing sponsorship of the lotto jackpot, it is very much appreciated.Tickets are on sale in local businesses in Dunfanaghy and Creeslough and at the Bingo Session in Massinass Community Centre Creeslough on Sunday evenings, tickets for the St. Michaels Mini Lotto can now also be purchased on line anywhere at at onlinelotto on facebook .Drive Home in Style from the Bingo in CreesloughThe winner of the €100 on the 5th game at the Bingo Session in the Massinass Community Centre on Sunday night last was Lorraine Russell Brocas Creeslough; the €100 on the 9th game was shared by Rachel McElhinney Kill Dunfanaghy. You could win a car on every game every Sunday night at the Bingo Session in the Massinass Community Centre Creeslough by winning a house on 45 nos or less.  Check on 45 Numbers or less with the magic number in the panel and the lucky number drawn in the first five numbers of that game, you win the car or €10,000.  The normal Snowball is also in place every night. The Magic Number from 1 to 90 is drawn out every Sunday night before the bingo begins.  The car was in play last Sunday night but was not won. In addition every House winner will receive a free entry to the weekly lotto, this weeks Jackpot is €2900.  The single book is €8. Bingo continues every Sunday evening at 8pm in the Massinass Community Centre.BookletsAnyone who did not get a souvenir Booklet from the Dinner Dance should contact 0868611097 or liammcelhinney@hotmail.com.Comortas Peile Na GaeltachtaThe Reserves played their first competitive match of the season on Saturday last putting on a very good performance against a strong Downings team in Downings losing out by the narrowest of margins on a scoreline of Downings 3-13 St, Michael’s 3-12.The Seniors are at home to Naomh Mhuire in the First round of Comortas Peile Na Gaeltachta Sinsir on Saturday the 5th March at 12.30pm.  Please note change in throw in time. St. Michael’s Lotto RotaThe names for the St. Michael’s Mini Lotto Rota for this Saturday night the  5th March Dunfanaghy Rose Toye and Brid Gallagher, Creeslough John Sheridan; 12th March Brian Dolan and Manus Friel, Creeslough Anthony Gallagher.Registration for St Michael s Would all players ( both Senior and Minor ) who have not yet registered please contact either Suzi Roarty 087 2849214 or Ann Marie Kelly 087 9454107 ASAP as players must be registered before training or playing matches . Membership fees are adult: €30; minor/child: €15 and family discounts are available.Membership forms are also available in Creeslough Post Office. County CoachesCounty Coaches will be visiting the National Schools in the club area in March and April.YearbooksCopies of the 2015 Donegal GAA Yearbooks are on sale in the Post Offices in Dunfanaghy and Creeslough Post Offices priced €10 and would make an ideal Christmas present in a year which saw St. Michael’s claim their first ever senior title.SOS for Photographs! Nicola is currently gathering photographs for the clubhouse. If anyone has ANY team photographs from winning senior, reserve, u21 or any underage teams in league/championship/Gaeltacht she would really appreciate if you let her know. All hard copies of the photos will be returned to you safely once we make a copy of them or likewise photos can be emailed to secretary.stmichaels.donegal@gaa.ie Please spread the word as the team photos required date back to 1967!! All help with this little project would be much appreciated. Thanks everyone.Club GearMichael Murphy Sports & Leisure is now stocking St Michaels club gear in children and adult sizes.Initials can be embroidered on tops if requested in the shop.St. Michael’s Minor BoardU14sTraining now takes place every FRIDAY evening at the Bridge @7pm . The bus is €3 and leaves Creeslough at 6.30pm .Note : Everyone must be registered with the Club before either training or playing in matches takes place . Registration Is €15 and forms can be got in Creeslough Post Office or by contacting Suzi or Ann Marie Kelly.Registration for St Michael s Would all players( both Senior and Minor )who have not yet registered please contact either Suzi Roarty 087 2829214 or Ann Marie Kelly 087 9454107 ASAP as players must be registered before training or playing matches . Membership fees are adult: €30; minor/child: €15 and family discounts are available.Membership forms are also available in Creeslough Post Office.U16s Matches for the U 16s does not take place until after the Junior Cert Exams in June. Players will be advised when training commences by the manager -MartinGAA NEWS: ST MICHAEL’S FACE NAOMH MUIRE IN DONEGAL GAELTACHT CLASH THIS WEEKEND was last modified: March 1st, 2016 by Mark ForkerShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)Tags:GAASportSt Michaelslast_img read more

Men’s Basketball Welcomes UNI To The Knapp Center

first_imgStory Links Buy Tickets Live Stats In the Bulldogs’ last outing, a 72-57 loss at MVC leader Loyola, both Reed Timmer (New Berlin, Wis.) and Nick McGlynn (Stoughton, Wis.) each had 16 points. McGlynn is averaging 13.9 points and 6.2 rebounds against MVC competition and has scored 30 total points in the last two games. Meanwhile, Timmer continues to add to his lead as the program’s top scorer and now has 1,828 career points, the 15th most by an active Division I player and the 29th most ever by an MVC player. Live Video (FSN) However, the Bulldogs are 8-2 at the Knapp Center this season and averaging a stout 77.3 points per game on their home court. UNI averages 64.8 points per game after defeating Bradley, 74-65, Wednesday evening to improve to 4-9 in the MVC. Drake is 7-6 in the MVC standings with the seven wins already standing as the program’s most in the last five seasons. Drake Game Notes Live Video (ESPN3) The Bulldogs and Panthers meet with Drake looking for its first win in the series since the 2013-14 after UNI took the first meeting this season, 68-54, in Cedar Falls. Live Audio The Drake University men’s basketball team returns to its home court Saturday to host in-state MVC rival UNI. Tipoff between the Bulldogs and Panthers is set for 3 p.m. on MVC TV affiliates, including Fox Sports Midwest in Iowa. Saturday will also be a whiteout at the Knapp Center with fans encouraged to wear white and white t-shirts given out while supplies last. The men’s basketball team will also be honoring former players as part of its Legends Weekend with former Bulldog players joining the team throughout the weekend’s events. Members of the historic 2007-08 team will also be present and honored on the 10th anniversary of the MVC championship season and NCAA appearance. Following Saturday’s game, the Bulldogs remain home to host Indiana State, Wednesday, Feb. 14, at the Knapp Center. Print Friendly Versionlast_img read more

PICTURE SPECIAL: FIDGET FEET AERIAL DANCE COMPANY AT LORETO LETTERKENNY

first_imgFidget Feet Aerial Dance Company spent two days in Loreto Secondary School, Letterkenny giving workshops to six groups of very enthusiastic students.This was a great opportunity for them to do something completely different and they had a wonderful experience.   PICTURE SPECIAL: FIDGET FEET AERIAL DANCE COMPANY AT LORETO LETTERKENNY was last modified: February 19th, 2014 by John2Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window) Tags:Aerial Dance CompanyFidget FeetLoreto Letterkennylast_img read more

SINN FEIN CALL ON DONEGAL PUBLIC TO SUPPORT ELVERY’S WORKERS

first_imgMatt Carthy and Pearse Doherty with Management of Elvery SportsSinn Fein in Donegal have met with staff at the local branch of Elvery’s Sports to pledge their support for the campaign to retain 700 jobs in the sports store.Sinn Fein election candidate Matt Carthy and TD Pearse Doherty met with the staff of the struggling sports store this afternoon.Deputy Doherty stated he commended the staff and management of Elvery Sport on a very enthusiastic and passionate campaign to retain the 700 jobs in their stores nationally. “The tireless campaign shows a deep commitment to the company and an admirable team spirit and their online petition has over 1400 signatures to date.“After pledging my support to this campaign, I intend to raise this issue nationally with the Minister for Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation to ensure that every effort is made to retain the jobs.“With two branches of the store located in Donegal Town and Letterkenny the decision of the examiner, expected in the coming days, has the potential to affect a number of jobs in the county, with a potential significant knock on effect on the local economy.”He called on the people of Donegal to get behind this campaign by either logging onto the Elvery’s Sports SOS700 Facebook page or by signing the petition to retain the jobs. European Election candidate Matt Carthy said “I was glad to have the opportunity to meet with local management of Elvery’s sports when I was in Donegal.“Elvery’s sports is Ireland’s oldest sports retailer and has been existence since 1847. It has 50 stores located in 23 of the 26 counties. It has a strong brand, a great reputation and unparalleled reach into the sports equipment retail sector.“It has built that reputation on the back of the work of hundreds of staff. It’s important that the jobs, pay and terms and conditions of these staff are front and centre in any future resolution.“With a decision imminent, it is important that the workers of Elvery’s Sports receive our full support and I encourage people to get behind their campaign by calling into the local store, supporting them on facebook or by signing the online petition.SINN FEIN CALL ON DONEGAL PUBLIC TO SUPPORT ELVERY’S WORKERS was last modified: March 21st, 2014 by StephenShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window) Tags:Elverys Sport ShopSinn Feinlast_img read more

NORTH-WEST 10K – THE RESULTS

first_imgWhat a day and what a great advertisement for community spirit!More than 2,000 runners and walkers lined up for today’s North-West 10K.The sun may not have been splitting the stones but nothing could dampen the enthusiasm of those who took part. Keep and eye out later when we will have an exclusive video from Wallace Media of today’s race and fun run.The following are the results from all those who ran the race.Pos Bib Firstname LastName Category Club Finish1 1201 Ciaran Doherty SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:32:12 2 899 Barry Harron SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:33:383 206 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:33:414 1042 Gary Slevin SM City of Derry 00:34:205 1116 James Brown M40 City of Derry Spartan 00:34:306 1046 Paul McCafferty M45 City of Derry Spartan 00:34:49 7 693 Ciaran McGonagle SM Rosses A.C. 00:34:508 1199 Pius McIntyre SM Foyle Valley A.C. 00:34:539 144 Natasha Adams SW Lifford A/c 00:35:3210 715 Michael Black SM Individual 00:35:41 11 158 Shane McNulty sm Finn Valley A.C. 00:35:4212 420 Barry Meehan SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:35:4313 475 Pauric Breslin SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:35:5614 560 Brian Crossan sm LK Kickboxing 00:36:2615 453 Gavin Crawford sm 24/7 Triathlon 00:36:2916 1262 Conal McCambridge SM North Belfast Harriers 00:36:3917 1128 Malcolm McGee SM Inishowen A.C. 00:36:4718 273 Liam Doherty SM Cranford 00:36:5019 218 Gareth Kerrigan SM Milford A.C. 00:37:0020 194 Aidan Mc Kenna m40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:37:0121 498 Mark McPaul sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:37:0522 1007 Danny Hannon M50 Sligo A.C. 00:37:0623 719 Kevn McGee M40 Rosses A.C. 00:37:1424 71 Seamus O Donnell M40 Convoy Running Club 00:37:2125 924 Jim Harkin M35 Inishowen A.C. 00:37:2326 998 Karol Duggan SM Individual 00:37:2427 367 James McFadden SM Individual 00:37:3028 265 John Sweeney SM Cranford 00:37:3129 490 Raymond Birch sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:37:3730 654 P.J Boyle M50 Cranford A.C. 00:37:3731 310 Hugh Gallagher sm 24/7 Triathlon 00:37:4132 476 Kevin Wallace sm Individual 00:37:5033 640 Noel Diver sm Rosses A.C. 00:37:5034 423 Marc Jacques M45 Knowsley Harriers A.C. 00:37:5335 127 Hugh Coll M40 Individual 00:38:1536 806 Cian Friel SM Individual 00:38:1737 1141 Philip Callaghan M40 Inishowen A.C. 00:38:1838 407 Paddy Mc Daid m40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:38:2039 634 Paul Murray sm Individual 00:38:2440 478 Damien Mc Bride sm Milford A.C. 00:38:3841 872 Shaun Doherty SM Individual 00:38:4742 544 Patrick McGee sm Individual 00:38:5043 1162 Joe Gallagher M40 Milford A.C. 00:38:5844 107 Barry Coyle SM Individual 00:39:0445 17 Niall Barry SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:1246 1178 Robert Gallagher SM Strabane 00:39:1347 427 Martin Christian M40 Knowsley Harriers A.C. 00:39:1448 986 Ciaran Odonnell M45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:1549 1086 Owen McKinney M40 Inishowen A.C. 00:39:2050 1111 Eammon Odonnell SM Rosses A.C. 00:39:2551 576 Paul Dillion sm 24/7 Triathlon 00:39:2652 652 Noel Gallagher SM Individual 00:39:2753 86 Paul Cosgrove M45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:2854 461 Paul Dillin m40 Newtown 00:39:2955 500 Michael Duffy sm Cranford A.C. 00:39:3156 913 Richard McCarthy M50 TÍr Chonaill A.C. 00:39:3457 1072 Darren Wallace SM Foyle Valley A.C. 00:39:3458 444 Brian Doherty sm Milford A.C. 00:39:4559 1257 Dermot McElchar SM Individual 00:39:4660 534 Joe Hegarty m45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:39:5061 377 Hugh Duffy sm Cranford A.C. 00:39:5362 1245 Sean Rouse Individual 00:39:5363 132 Edward Harkin SM Rosses A.C. 00:39:5464 101 John O’ Doherty SM Individual 00:39:5565 368 Paul Mc Gettigan SM Milford A.C. 00:39:5966 18 Raymond Mc Gahey M45 Individual 00:40:0067 1243 Michael Gallagher M40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:40:0068 175 Padraig Friel SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:40:0669 720 Gabriel Oleary SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:40:0870 335 Dessie Goybaerts sm Individual 00:40:1771 174 Georóid Mc Geehin sm Individual 00:40:1972 103 Paul Mc Monagle SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:40:2073 369 Shaun Crossan sm LK Kickboxing 00:40:2274 653 Anthony Sweeney SM Cranford A.C. 00:40:2575 104 Stewart Magee SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:40:2976 721 Paul Matthews SM Newbridge A.C. 00:40:3377 233 Ardal Mc Dermott SM Individual 00:40:4078 1049 Jamie Doherty SM Individual 00:40:4479 1094 Damien Odonnell SM Individual 00:40:4680 1038 Brian McBride M40 Individual 00:40:4981 1172 Catherine Dooher SW Individual 00:40:5382 430 Sean Crossan m40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:40:5883 994 Declan Smith SM Individual 00:40:5984 981 Martin Scanlon SM Individual 00:41:0485 14 Michael Burke SM Individual 00:41:0686 1266 Peter O’Donnell SM Individual 00:41:0987 551 Ray McGrory m45 Milford A.C. 00:41:1188 256 Fionnuala Diver SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:41:1489 494 Eugene McGettigan sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:41:1990 819 Daniel Mannion SM Tír Chonaill A.C. 00:41:1991 366 Paul Gildea sm Individual 00:41:2092 537 Brian Ward m45 24/7 Triathlon 00:41:2393 871 Vinny Hegarty SM Individual 00:41:2594 879 Dónal Haughey M55 Tír Chonaill A.C. 00:41:2695 1145 Martin McGinley M40 Individual 00:41:2796 957 Rory Grant SM Individual 00:41:2897 370 Joseph Whelan sm Individual 00:41:3198 1192 Noreen Porter W45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:41:3499 121 Paul Russell SM Individual 00:41:35100 131 Paul Mc Gee SM Rosses A.C. 00:41:39101 607 Peter Kardos m40 Individual 00:41:41102 698 Mark O Donnell SM Individual 00:41:41103 208 Tim Flanagan M45 Milford A.C. 00:41:43104 143 Barry Mackey M50 Individual 00:41:45105 69 Kieran Mc Monagle SM United Health Group – UHG 00:41:50106 289 Sean McDaid sm Optimal Fitness 00:41:50107 584 Richie Duncan M40 Castlefinn Runners 00:41:53108 51 Kieran Coyle SM United Health Group – UHG 00:42:01109 19 Stephen Mitchell SM Individual 00:42:08110 1012 Stephen Gibson SM Individual 00:42:12111 760 Brian McCabe SM Individual 00:42:15112 318 Anthony McDaid sm Individual 00:42:17113 1011 Ronan Gillespie SM Individual 00:42:18114 49 Paul Mc Ginley SM Individual 00:42:19115 48 Noel Mc Garvey SM Individual 00:42:21116 1096 Terence Boyle SM Individual 00:42:23117 1132 Irene McFadden SW LAC 00:42:24118 1082 Johnny McGinley SM Individual 00:42:25119 477 Gavin Meenan sm Individual 00:42:26120 1127 Marcus McClintock M40 LAC 00:42:27121 1009 Shaun Boyle SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:42:29122 1023 Teresa Doherty SW Inishowen A.C. 00:42:35123 574 Allen Catterson m40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:42:38124 737 Jamie Gallagher SM Individual 00:42:38125 389 Gavin Toner sm Individual 00:42:41126 736 Paddy McNamee SM Individual 00:42:43127 641 Sam Oliver sm Individual 00:42:45128 1078 Lionel Yarwood M45 Individual 00:42:47129 627 Mark Gallagher sm Individual 00:42:49130 63 Adrian Gill SM United Health Group – UHG 00:42:50131 814 Brendan Mc Bride M45 Rosses A.C. 00:42:50132 396 Daniel Cullen sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:42:54133 1124 Sarah Marie Doherty SW Inishowen A.C. 00:42:55134 262 Sinead Peoples SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:01135 797 Shane Gillespie SM Individual 00:43:02136 967 Noel Lynch M45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:08137 522 Michael McGinty m45 Individual 00:43:09138 700 Aidan Maguire SM DSD 00:43:12139 1090 Donal Mulholland SM Individual 00:43:13140 988 Seamus Morrison M45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:15141 429 Phil Boyle m40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:18142 268 Sharon  Black W40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:21143 1214 Nick North M50 Individual 00:43:22144 166 Conor McGonnigle m40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:24145 852 Serena McDaid SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:25146 1160 Mark Nolan SM Inishowen A.C. 00:43:25147 1148 Michael Brennan SM Rosses A.C. 00:43:31148 979 Lisa Dalton SW 24/7 Triathlon 00:43:32149 224 Marie Boyle SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:33150 636 Barry Chambers sm Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:34151 556 Olly Duffy sm Individual 00:43:39152 184 Stephan Roarty sm Individual 00:43:40153 689 Luke Daley SM Individual 00:43:43154 44 P.J. Friel M50 Individual 00:43:44155 58 Adrian Harkin SM United Health Group – UHG 00:43:44156 1161 James Stevenson SM Lifford A.C. 00:43:47157 299 Chris Taylor m40 Individual 00:43:48158 26 Ben George SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:49159 757 Michael Mc Elroy SM Rosses A.C. 00:43:50160 191 Mark Canning SM Individual 00:43:51161 835 Charles Gamble SM Individual 00:43:52162 983 Shane Moore SM Individual 00:43:56163 489 Paul Lee m45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:57164 164 Mark McCafferty m45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:58165 138 Tony Gallagher M45 Finn Valley A.C. 00:43:59166 205 Noreen Bonner W50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:44:04167 220 Seamus Mc Gloin SM Individual 00:44:04168 471 Francis Gildea sm Individual 00:44:10169 1259 Patrick McCambridge M50 North Belfast Harriers 00:44:12170 1081 Paul Regan SM Kirtimagh 00:44:14171 106 Patrick Trimble M40 S.R.L. A.C., 00:44:16172 649 Ronan McElwaine SM Individual 00:44:18173 199 Paul Friel M45 Milford A.C. 00:44:20174 482 Cathal Morrisan m40 Individual 00:44:21175 526 Naoise Enright M40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:44:21176 406 Gerard Callaghan sm 24/7 Triathlon 00:44:22177 140 Stephen Cunningham SM Individual 00:44:23178 538 Damien Patton sm Individual 00:44:24179 469 Darren Beecroft m45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:44:25180 1175 Emer Magee W45 Rosses A.C. 00:44:30181 604 Nuala O’Hagan w50 Milford A.C. 00:44:34182 971 Geard Dunleavy M40 Individual 00:44:40183 1019 Michael Shiels SM Individual 00:44:43184 1033 John McFadden SM Individual 00:44:43185 828 Dermot McBride SM Individual 00:44:49186 1028 John Doherty SM Individual 00:44:52187 867 Chiara Harper SW Individual 00:44:53188 1253 Kevin Harkin SM Individual 00:44:54189 539 Helen Kennedy sw Individual 00:44:56190 1039 Aaron Doherty SM Individual 00:44:56191 729 Garrett Odonnell SM Individual 00:44:58192 209 Seamus Ferry M45 Milford A.C. 00:45:02193 508 Liam Gillespie m40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:45:03194 726 Donal Doherty SM Individual 00:45:06195 968 Frances Judge W45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:11196 1004 Rodney Irwin M40 Individual 00:45:12197 645 Mark Cassidy sm Individual 00:45:14198 13 Ray Langan SM Individual 00:45:15199 730 Tommy Hill M50 24/7 Triathlon 00:45:16200 675 Eamonn Mac Niallais m45 Individual 00:45:17201 105 Kevin Greenan M50 Individual 00:45:18202 688 Liam Tinney SM 247 Triathlon 00:45:19203 135 David O’Carroll SM Individual 00:45:20204 747 Karl Sweeney SM 24/7 Triathlon 00:45:24205 182 Gerard Mullen m40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:28206 1050 Phillip Nicholson SM Individual 00:45:30207 591 Mark Doherty sm Individual 00:45:32208 120 Michael Boyce SM Individual 00:45:33209 486 Declan Waters sm Individual 00:45:34210 424 James Warburton SM Knowsley Harriers A.C. 00:45:35211 965 James McLaughlin M50 Individual 00:45:35212 270 Brian Hegarty SM Individual 00:45:36213 928 Patrick Mitchell M55 Finn Valley A.C. 00:45:36214 1254 Helen Deignan SW Individual 00:45:37215 723 Pauric McGinley SM Individual 00:45:38216 1114 Sharon Meehan SW Tír Chonaill A.C. 00:45:38217 1249 Stephen McCrossan SM Individual 00:45:39218 178 Ciaran Diver sm Individual 00:45:41219 952 Dermot Diver M35 Individual 00:45:43220 467 Aisleen Diver sw Individual 00:45:45221 248 Stephen Byrne SM Individual 00:45:49222 172 Danny Mc Daid SM Individual 00:45:50223 198 Fergal Friel m40 Individual 00:45:51224 541 Anthony Farren m45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:55225 543 Emma McGee sw Letterkenny A.C. 00:45:57226 590 Declan Mc Gee sm Individual 00:45:57227 422 Conor Mc Garry SM Knowsley Harriers A.C. 00:46:00228 970 Ben Dunleavy M50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:01229 278 Janette Maguire sw 24/7 Triathlon 00:46:02230 670 Johnathon Edwards sm Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:46:03231 613 Joe Kealy m45 Individual 00:46:05232 789 Michael Rodgers M45 Rosses A.C. 00:46:05233 1130 Sarah Mulholland SW Rosses A.C. 00:46:07234 400 Liam Ferry sm Individual 00:46:08235 948 Hugh Deighan M55 Springwell Running Club 00:46:08236 254 Sammy Johnston M40 24/7 Triathlon 00:46:10237 342 Boyd Robinson sm Individual 00:46:10238 1000 Stephen Sweeney M40 24/7 Triathlon 00:46:13239 246 Michael Tunney M50 Individual 00:46:15240 29 Philip Browne SM Run LK 00:46:16241 395 Jack Lawler sm Individual 00:46:16242 542 Dara Dunne w45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:16243 972 Paul McBride SM Individual 00:46:20244 907 Niall Hassan SM Individual 00:46:21245 1163 Eddie McDaid PRE-REG 00:46:21246 966 Jamie Foley SM Individual 00:46:22247 290 Brendan mcElaney M40 Individual 00:46:24248 914 James Boyle SM Individual 00:46:24249 1151 Patrick McNamee SM Individual 00:46:24250 88 Gabrial Mc Crossan M50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:25251 1059 Enda Folan SM Individual 00:46:25252 22 Nicolette Culloo SW Individual 00:46:26253 1212 Niall Griffin M45 Rosses A.C. 00:46:26254 1267 Eoghan Terry SM Individual 00:46:29255 76 Damien Mc Glynn SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:31256 691 Adrian Devine SM Castlefinn Runners 00:46:31257 987 Enda Kelly SM Individual 00:46:32258 176 Francis Diver m45 Milford A.C. 00:46:35259 294 Gerard McConnell sm Individual 00:46:37260 749 Ronan Brophy M50 Individual 00:46:37261 8 Paddy Hannigan M50 Individual 00:46:42262 82 Martin O’ Donnell M45 Individual 00:46:42263 183 Cathal Mc Gettigan sm Individual 00:46:43264 1021 Kevin Doherty M40 Eglinton Road Runners, 00:46:43265 235 Richard Raymond M50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:44266 392 Deirdre Diver sw Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:46267 39 Rory Reynolds SM Individual 00:46:47268 323 Kris Allison sm Individual 00:46:48269 813 Neil Cullimore SM Individual 00:46:48270 930 Colm Hegarty SM Individual 00:46:48271 320 Shauna McGeehan sw Letterkenny A.C. 00:46:51272 428 Terence Diver m45 Individual 00:46:51273 307 Christopher McGlynn SM Individual 00:46:52274 7 Sabrina Mackey W40 24/7 Triathlon 00:46:57275 882 Leoni Mullen SW Lifford A.C. 00:47:01276 1202 Seamus Curran M50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:47:01277 770 Elise Gillespie W40 Rosses A.C. 00:47:04278 401 Roy Hunter sm Individual 00:47:05279 1040 Kevin Gallagher M45 Individual 00:47:05280 1182 David Harvey SM Individual 00:47:05281 1204 Kevin Doran SM Individual 00:47:07282 239 Eddie Gallagher M40 Individual 00:47:08283 446 Luke Murphy sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:47:08284 530 Brian Boyce sm 24/7 Triathlon 00:47:08285 601 Allister Hetherington m40 Individual 00:47:09286 433 Paddy MC Cauley sm Individual 00:47:10287 169 Colette Mc Elwaine sw Individual 00:47:12288 851 Peter McGonigle SM Monaghan Town Runners 00:47:15289 241 Aidan Spence SM Individual 00:47:18290 973 Shane Keaveney SM Individual 00:47:18291 1260 Ita McCambridge W50 North Belfast Harriers 00:47:18292 1022 Neil Barrett SM Individual 00:47:20293 912 Michael Logue M40 Individual 00:47:21294 614 Noel McCormick m40 Individual 00:47:23295 216 Patrick Carr SM Individual 00:47:25296 658 Neil Sullivan SM Individual 00:47:26297 272 Paddy Solan SM Cumann Ramhaiochta Traigheanach 00:47:28298 382 Pádraig Ó Fríel SM Individual 00:47:29299 351 Einri Diamond sm Individual 00:47:30300 690 Joseph Browne SM Individual 00:47:32301 1179 Mark Trayers SM Individual 00:47:32302 697 Seamus Diver SM Individual 00:47:34303 375 Tony Bonnar m45 24/7 Triathlon 00:47:35304 376 Conal Bonnar sm Swilly Seals 00:47:35305 997 Martin Bond SM Individual 00:47:35306 80 Damien Downey SM Inishowen A.C. 00:47:36307 947 Paul McGuckin M40 Milford A.C. 00:47:37308 702 Padraig Monaghan SM Individual 00:47:38309 211 Tricia Nulty W40 Milford A.C. 00:47:41310 743 Gareth McNern SM Individual 00:47:42311 1095 Gareth Odonnell SM Individual 00:47:43312 409 Declan Mc Elwaine sm Individual 00:47:46313 933 Eoin Gildea SW Individual 00:47:47314 284 James Whoriskey sm Individual 00:47:52315 301 John Boyce sm Individual 00:47:55316 408 Cathal Porter SM Individual 00:47:55317 717 Emer McClafferty SW Individual 00:47:56318 1104 Kurt Oconnell SM Individual 00:47:57319 1048 Paul Sweeney SM Individual 00:47:59320 1110 Noel Boyd SM Rosses A.C. 00:48:01321 438 Jim Farrell m50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:48:02322 618 James McBride M60 Individual 00:48:07323 253 Eugene Mc Ginely M45 Raphoe Road Runners 00:48:08324 1001 Paul Harris M45 Individual 00:48:08325 925 Terry McDevitt M35 Individual 00:48:14326 673 Declan Barr sm Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:48:15327 768 Kevin Glackin M40 Individual 00:48:16328 1144 Gary Cassidy SM Individual 00:48:23329 531 Kenneth Moore m45 Milford A.C. 00:48:24330 149 Mark Mc Fadden M40 Individual 00:48:25331 1091 Enda Carr M40 Individual 00:48:27332 217 Liam Friel SM Individual 00:48:31333 313 Stephen O’Donnell sm Individual 00:48:31334 252 Patrick Mc Nulty SM Individual 00:48:32335 360 Chris Ashmort m45 Individual 00:48:32336 992 Kevin Boyle M40 Individual 00:48:32337 387 Paul Melly M40 Individual 00:48:35338 1088 Hugo Gallagher SM Individual 00:48:35339 457 Pat Brady m50 Individual 00:48:40340 232 Carl Houston M50 Individual 00:48:43341 292 Paddy Gallagher sm Creeslough 00:48:44342 554 Connor McGoohan sm Individual 00:48:45343 171 John Hegarty sm Individual 00:48:47344 1164 Oisin Skinnader SM Individual 00:48:48345 459 Seamus Mc Laughlin m50 Individual 00:48:54346 669 James Greene m45 Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:48:54347 1077 Brian Westman SM Individual 00:48:54348 953 Mark Glenn SM Individual 00:48:58349 1008 Conor Coyle SM Individual 00:48:58350 227 Pat Mc Dermott M40 Individual 00:48:59351 1135 Eddie McFadden M50 Rosses A.C. 00:49:00352 84 Rosaleen Doherty SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:49:01353 1020 Michael Harkin SM Individual 00:49:01354 379 Pat Byrne m50 Killybegs A.C. 00:49:03355 589 Gavin Mc Crossan sm Individual 00:49:03356 503 Aine Keating sw Individual 00:49:04357 161 Joanne Campbell sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:49:05358 436 Peter Gallagher sm INDividual 00:49:07359 895 Brian Trayers M40 Individual 00:49:09360 78 Siobhan Mc Hugh W40 Cranford A.C. 00:49:10361 300 Tara Simms sw Individual 00:49:11362 790 Kathleen Rodgers W45 Rosses A.C. 00:49:13363 285 Seamus Ferry m40 Individual 00:49:14364 956 Noel McBride M50 Individual 00:49:14365 111 Richard Gardiner SM Individual 00:49:17366 1203 Mark Gallagher SM Individual 00:49:22367 1218 Jack Lafferty SM Individual 00:49:22368 238 Stephen Mc Shane SM Individual 00:49:23369 1170 Brendan McGee SM Individual 00:49:23370 33 Karen Higgins SW Individual 00:49:24371 37 Noel Moore SM Individual 00:49:24372 546 Martin Robinson m45 24/7 Triathlon 00:49:25373 580 Allison Bassett sw Individual 00:49:25374 833 Andrea Sweeney SW Individual 00:49:27375 240 Declan Coyle SM Individual 00:49:28376 610 Eilish McClafferty sw Individual 00:49:28377 644 Eugene McGinley m45 Individual 00:49:30378 624 Kieran Murray sm Milford A.C. 00:49:34379 452 Andrew Simms sm Milford A.C. 00:49:35380 936 Alan Alcorn SM Individual 00:49:35381 244 Damien Daly SM Individual 00:49:39382 937 Graham Sterritt SM Individual 00:49:40383 512 Paul Gillen M45 Individual 00:49:42384 1147 Trevor Cox SM Individual 00:49:42385 708 Liam Brennan SM Individual 00:49:44386 788 John Coyle M50 Individual 00:49:44387 95 John Ferry M45 Individual 00:49:45388 451 Patrick Ferry m45 Milford A.C. 00:49:46389 79 John Mc Candless SM Inishowen A.C. 00:49:49390 193 Patricia Mc Kenna sw Letterkenny A.C. 00:49:49391 507 Martin Sweeney sm Individual 00:49:49392 222 Dermot Mc Goohan SM Individual 00:49:51393 141 Pauline Sweeney W40 Individual 00:49:55394 228 Danielle Mc Namee SW Individual 00:49:56395 664 Lester Dobson m40 Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:49:59396 896 Mark Lafferty SM Individual 00:50:00397 655 Audrey Parke W45 Individual 00:50:07398 506 Charlie Vain sm Individual 00:50:10399 1087 Rudi Feenstra SM Individual 00:50:12400 361 Hjohn Porter sm Individual 00:50:14401 1270 Gerard Dorrian M45 Individual 00:50:15402 1221 Jonathan Doherty SM Individual 00:50:17403 862 Barry  Kerr SM Individual 00:50:18404 561 Rachel Crossan sw Individual 00:50:19405 1268 Danny Sweeney M40 Individual 00:50:20406 552 Aisling McGowan sw INDividual 00:50:26407 553 John Coyle sm Individual 00:50:26408 540 Senan Cullinane sm Individual 00:50:27409 87 Eamonn Diver M45 Individual 00:50:28410 450 Matthew Simms SM Milford A.C. 00:50:29411 635 Eimear Gormley sw Letterkenny A.C. 00:50:29412 711 Martin McMenamin SM Individual 00:50:30413 1030 Carol Ann Harkin SW Foyle Valley A.C. 00:50:30414 136 Andrea O’Carroll SW Individual 00:50:31415 623 Eric Pierce m50 Individual 00:50:31416 990 John Breslin M45 Individual 00:50:32417 380 Thomas Friel SM Individual 00:50:33418 1169 Shauna Crossan SW Individual 00:50:33419 23 Dermot Gallagher SM Individual 00:50:35420 592 Kevin Hennessy m50 24/7 Triathlon 00:50:35421 732 Rory Kennedy SM Individual 00:50:35422 1075 James Thompson M40 Eglinton Road Runners, 00:50:35423 455 Edward Leader SM Individual 00:50:36424 354 Brendan McBride M50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:50:37425 515 Bill Vaughan sm Individual 00:50:37426 425 Ian Broadhurst M45 Knowsley Harriers A.C. 00:50:39427 83 John Ward SM Milford A.C. 00:50:40428 1126 Denis McGill M50 Individual 00:50:41429 470 Conor Boyce sm Individual 00:50:43430 709 Ciaran McHugh SM Individual 00:50:46431 1272 Packie Bonner M45 Individual 00:50:46432 606 Nigel Black m40 Individual 00:50:47433 1190 Finnula Bruton SW Individual 00:50:48434 1155 Don Smith M50 Convoy Running Club 00:50:50435 1159 Seamus Carlin SM Individual 00:50:51436 418 Paul Griffin sm Individual 00:50:52437 1143 Emily Bonner SW Individual 00:50:52438 403 Eoin Fogarty sm Individual 00:50:53439 12 Annmarie Dalton SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:50:54440 440 David Connors sm Individual 00:50:54441 695 Laura Moore SW Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:50:55442 545 Ita McGettigan w45 Individual 00:50:56443 480 Niamh Kelly sw Cranford A.C. 00:50:57444 243 Eugene Duffy SM Individual 00:50:58445 1193 Ailish Patton SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:50:59446 710 PJ McMenamin SM Individual 00:51:02447 1194 Brendan Patton M50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:51:03448 1142 Jackie Harvey W50 TÍr Chonaill A.C. 00:51:04449 481 Grace Trearty sw Cranford A.C. 00:51:06450 250 Anne Robinson SW Letterkenny A.C. 00:51:07451 585 Amanda Mc Brearty SW Castlefinn Runners 00:51:10452 839 Paddy Barry M50 Individual 00:51:11453 525 Marie Mullen w45 Individual 00:51:12454 57 Paddy Mc Bride M40 United Health Group – UHG 00:51:13455 381 Clare Mullin SW Individual 00:51:15456 761 Keith Davison M40 Individual 00:51:16457 449 Gerald Mc Ginley SM Milford A.C. 00:51:17458 934 Philip Kelly SM Lifford AC Fit 4 Life, 00:51:17459 963 Caroline Kennedy Moran W40 Individual 00:51:17460 714 Charlie Deeney SM Raphoe 00:51:18461 716 Emmett McClafferty SM Individual 00:51:22462 200 Grace Friel W45 Milford A.C. 00:51:23463 619 Morris Kelly sm Individual 00:51:23464 536 Martin O’Donnell m45 Individual 00:51:32465 528 Shaun O’Donnell m50 Lifford A.C. 00:51:33466 657 Alison McMonagle SW Individual 00:51:33467 445 Siobhan Kenny w40 Titan Fitness 00:51:34468 999 Michael Doherty M50 Individual 00:51:34469 458 Brendan Sherdin m40 Individual 00:51:35470 1150 Eugene Boyle M45 Castlefinn 00:51:36471 938 Shane Molloy SM Individual 00:51:37472 210 Darina Ferry W40 Milford A.C. 00:51:38473 863 Shauna Kerr SW Individual 00:51:40474 173 Rachel McMahon SW Milford A.C. 00:51:41475 197 Gerry Mc Brearty sm Individual 00:51:42476 1133 Sharon Smith W40 Inishowen A.C. 00:51:44477 1167 Greta Marley SW Finn Valley Fit For Life 00:51:45478 932 Sinead McCormack SW Individual 00:51:47479 1029 Rory Kelly SM Individual 00:51:47480 1152 Angela McNamee SW Finn Valley 00:51:48481 114 Adrian Wasson SW 24/7 Triathlon 00:51:50482 921 Neil Mc Gee M40 Individual 00:51:50483 398 Amanda Mc Nulty sw Letterkenny A.C. 00:51:52484 1165 Paul Skinnader M45 Individual 00:51:53485 196 Barry Cox sm Individual 00:51:55486 559 Noreen McShea W40 Individual 00:51:57487 774 Brendan Glackin SM Individual 00:51:57488 993 Anna Doherty SW Individual 00:51:58489 134 Eddie Lenehan M60 Individual 00:52:03490 447 Damien Doherty sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:52:06491 817 Marie Mc Colgan W40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:52:08492 1079 Anna Lisa Mullan SM Bolton 00:52:09493 441 Orla Nallen sw 24/7 Triathlon 00:52:10494 656 Steven Parke M50 Individual 00:52:10495 1054 Andrew Coyle SM Inish Fitness 00:52:10496 886 Orla Shovlin Doogan W45 INDividual 00:52:13497 991 Kieran Shiels SM Individual 00:52:13498 328 Sarah Doherty sw Convoy Running Club 00:52:14499 1129 Gareth Cassidy SM Individual 00:52:15500 1025 Tommy McHugh M50 Lifford A.C. 00:52:16501 524 John A Mullen m45 Individual 00:52:17502 1083 Bridgeen Gubbins SW Individual 00:52:17503 1244 Martin Fagan SM Individual 00:52:17504 1055 Benny McDaid SM Inish Fitness 00:52:19505 919 Gerard Crawford SM Individual 00:52:20506 388 Ian Melly M45 Individual 00:52:23507 676 Maria Greene sw Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:52:24508 47 Mary Sweeney SW Individual 00:52:25509 465 Elizabeth Finnan SW Individual 00:52:26510 32 Sean Mc Cann SM Letterkenny A.C. 00:52:27511 336 Mark Gildea sm Individual 00:52:28512 35 John Bradley M45 Individual 00:52:29513 374 Michael Connaghan sm Individual 00:52:29514 485 Clare Molloy sw Individual 00:52:30515 372 Michaela Gillespie sw Individual 00:52:35516 50 Barry Creagn M45 Individual 00:52:38517 1256 Aine McNulty SW Individual 00:52:39518 982 Loran Spratt SW Individual 00:52:41519 405 Jackie Callaghan sw Individual 00:52:43520 1185 Angela Timble W40 Individual 00:52:44521 150 Brid Whoriskey SW Individual 00:52:45522 319 Maura O’Grady w45 Individual 00:52:45523 893 Jackie Mc Laughlin W40 Individual 00:52:45524 113 Sean McFadden M40 24/7 Triathlon 00:52:47525 588 John Doherty sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:52:47526 456 Paul Gallagher m40 Individual 00:52:51527 223 John Pollock M50 Individual 00:52:52528 329 Alan Mailey sm Convoy Running Club 00:52:52529 413 Mairead Jennings w40 Individual 00:52:52530 550 Brendan McElhinney sm Convoy Running Club 00:52:53531 192 Daniel Canning sm Individual 00:52:55532 225 Martin Langan M40 Convoy Running Club 00:52:58533 1113 John Duffy SM Individual 00:53:03534 275 Sinead Mc Menamin SW Castlefin Running Club 00:53:06535 410 Emer Alexander sw Castlefinn Runners 00:53:07536 145 Damien O’Connell M40 Individual 00:53:08537 724 Jaroslaw Majkusiak SM Individual 00:53:08538 1263 Leonard Stewart SM Individual 00:53:11539 54 Suzanne Mc Bride SW United Health Group – UHG 00:53:14540 204 Seamus Connolly SM Individual 00:53:15541 985 Stacey Blake SW Individual 00:53:17542 358 Cáit Doherty sw Individual 00:53:19543 261 Philip Connolly M60 Letterkenny A.C. 00:53:23544 365 Barry Mc Cauley sm Individual 00:53:24545 626 Donna Gallagher sw Individual 00:53:26546 1184 Danny McFadden SM Individual 00:53:28547 1220 Garry Harvey SM Individual 00:53:28548 663 Brian Duffy SM Individual 00:53:29549 1219 Gerard McFadden M50 Individual 00:53:29550 9 Claire Mc Intyre SW Individual 00:53:31551 75 Trevor Duncan M45 Individual 00:53:32552 1181 Damien Friel SM Individual 00:53:34553 484 John Hall m40 Individual 00:53:36554 955 Rory Murray SM Individual 00:53:38555 426 Tony Dickinson M40 Knowsley Harriers A.C. 00:53:40556 215 Martina Carr SW Individual 00:53:43557 583 Laura Whiteduncan SW Castlefinn Runners 00:53:44558 317 Peter Peoples SM Milford A.C. 00:53:46559 492 Lorraine Boyce sw Individual 00:53:48560 263 Brian Doherty M40 Individual 00:53:49561 264 Jonathan Wilson SM Individual 00:53:49562 594 Catriona Gilligan sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:53:49563 1200 Ann Cannon W45 Individual 00:53:49564 989 Cliona Moore SW Individual 00:53:51565 359 Ciaran Roarty sm Individual 00:53:53566 620 Margaret Mc Glynn SW Individual 00:53:54567 443 Michelle Kelly w45 INDividual 00:53:55568 157 Paulu Jansen sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:53:56569 767 David Devlin M40 Individual 00:53:56570 357 Una Friel sw Individual 00:53:58571 1153 Maire O’Donnell SW Inishowen A.C. 00:53:58572 1180 Gordon McKenzie M50 Enniskillen 00:53:59573 1189 Sonia O’Donnell W40 Finn Valley Fit For Life 00:53:59574 391 Oliver Lynch sm Individual 00:54:03575 1261 Orla McCambridge SW North Belfast Harriers 00:54:05576 611 Eithne Cox w40 Letterkenny A.C. 00:54:06577 473 Barry White sm Individual 00:54:07578 38 Dean Spencer SM Individual 00:54:09579 703 Con McMullan SM Individual 00:54:10580 917 Janet Boyle SW Individual 00:54:10581 518 Mary McFeely sw Individual 00:54:12582 975 Edel Bonner SW Individual 00:54:12583 898 Mark Flanagan SM Individual 00:54:13584 942 Gavin Gallagher M40 Individual 00:54:13585 807 Tom Dillon SM Individual 00:54:15586 1102 PJ Sweeney M50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:54:15587 151 Mary Martin W60 Finn Valley A.C. 00:54:17588 638 David Oliver m50 Individual 00:54:18589 996 Liam McGlynn SM Individual 00:54:18590 123 Barry Tinney M40 Individual 00:54:20591 870 Tina Lynch SW Individual 00:54:21592 739 Emmet Eves SM Individual 00:54:23593 923 Colleen Mc Daid SW Individual 00:54:25594 509 Niamh McDaid sw Letterkenny A.C. 00:54:28595 639 Jenny Shields sw Individual 00:54:29596 419 Ann Doherty w45 Individual 00:54:32597 479 Hugh Blake m50 Individual 00:54:37598 843 Aileen Gallagher W45 Individual 00:54:40599 1070 Donal McGuinness SM Individual 00:54:42600 10 Caroline Mc Elwaine SW Individual 00:54:46601 840 Kate Norris SW Individual 00:54:47602 1101 Charlie Crerand M45 Individual 00:54:47603 696 Conor Ferguson SM Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:54:49604 504 Joe Hyland SM Individual 00:54:51605 1063 Alison Murray SW Bruckless 00:54:53606 373 Carla Delaney sw 24/7 Triathlon 00:54:55607 439 Goretti Toye w40 Individual 00:54:55608 1120 Jackie Mahon SW Individual 00:54:55609 463 Tina Mc Hiugh sw Individual 00:54:58610 602 Desirée Casburn SW Individual 00:54:59611 603 Don Cronin M40 Individual 00:54:59612 371 Patrick Donaghey sm Individual 00:55:00613 46 Liz Gallagher SW Individual 00:55:06614 945 Daniel O Mahonry M40 Individual 00:55:06615 415 John Harkin sm Individual 00:55:07616 1215 Declan MacBride M50 Individual 00:55:07617 186 Michael Hanley M45 Individual 00:55:08618 847 Aileen Mc Cullagh SW Individual 00:55:08619 1195 Gerard McGettigan M50 Milford A.C. 00:55:09620 1197 Paula Cullen W40 Individual 00:55:09621 809 Paul McLaughlin M50 Individual 00:55:11622 236 Emma Bates SW Convoy Running Club 00:55:12623 421 Damien Meehan SM Individual 00:55:12624 578 Gerry Roulston SM Individual 00:55:12625 411 Fred Sharkey sm Individual 00:55:16626 97 Wendy Goudie SW Individual 00:55:17627 778 Trisha Gillespie W40 Rosses A.C. 00:55:17628 324 Maire Callaghan W50 Individual 00:55:22629 1168 Kathleen Griffin W40 Rosses A.C. 00:55:22630 1121 Aisling McElwaine SW Individual 00:55:23631 1015 Marcel McCafferty SM Individual 00:55:24632 642 Annmarie Patton sw Optimal Fitness 00:55:27633 643 Vicky Dunleavy sw Optimal Fitness 00:55:27634 978 Michael Carroll SM Individual 00:55:27635 251 Ruth Mc Crudden W45 Letterkenny A.C. 00:55:29636 3 John Mc Brearty SM Individual 00:55:30637 11 Marie Mc Ateer SW Individual 00:55:33638 146 Mairead O’Connell W40 Individual 00:55:34639 180 Charamine Kee sw Individual 00:55:34640 334 Eileen Morning w40 Individual 00:55:37641 230 Laura Harte SW Individual 00:55:38642 25 Michelle Delaney SW Individual 00:55:39643 308 Suzanne Brogan sw Individual 00:55:40644 794 Sean Geaney SM Individual 00:55:41645 36 Tanya Carson SW Individual 00:55:42646 567 Declan Callaghan sm ind 00:55:42647 894 Anna O Donnell W40 Individual 00:55:42648 1024 Declan Dunne SM Individual 00:55:42649 650 Mark Russell SM Individual 00:55:45650 633 James McGinley sm Individual 00:55:47651 1216 Jason Murray SM Individual 00:55:47652 810 Erika Ryan SW Individual 00:55:49653 1109 Condy Doherty M60 Individual 00:55:49654 1064 Majella Cunningham SW Bruckless 00:55:50655 4 Matthew Neely SM Individual 00:55:51656 725 Kieran McGonigle SM Individual 00:55:51657 1107 Denise McGahern SW Finn Valley Fit For Life 00:55:54658 1271 Aidan Dorrian SM Individual 00:55:55659 207 James Doherty SM Milford A.C. 00:55:56660 1044 Kevin Odonnell SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:55:56661 31 Hughie O’ Donnell M50 Individual 00:55:57662 124 Paul O’Kane M40 Individual 00:55:59663 572 Jodie Ann Mc Intyre SW Individual 00:55:59664 314 Paul McGeady m50 Individual 00:56:00665 1093 Nicola Devenney SW Bolton 00:56:00666 283 Sean Bonner m50 Convoy Running Club 00:56:01667 687 Carina Murray SW Individual 00:56:04668 1138 Gary Duffy M40 Individual 00:56:06669 462 Wendy Mc Donald sw Newtown 00:56:10670 15 Declan Breslin M50 Individual 00:56:11671 431 Bernie Crossan w40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:56:13672 685 John Magee m45 Individual 00:56:15673 706 Brendan Canning SM Individual 00:56:15674 487 Mary Jo Kingston sw Individual 00:56:17675 435 Oliver Doherty sm INDividual 00:56:18676 316 Daryl Wilkin sm Individual 00:56:19677 399 Denise Mc Bride sw 24/7 Triathlon 00:56:20678 753 Denis O’Donnell SM Individual 00:56:24679 918 Laura Mc Glinchey SW Individual 00:56:26680 1217 Declan McLaughlin SM Individual 00:56:26681 1119 Kevin Duffy SM Individual 00:56:27682 728 Lorde Walsh SW Individual 00:56:28683 858 Kelli McGrory SW Individual 00:56:28684 660 Stephen Doherty SM Individual 00:56:29685 661 Elaine Murray SW Individual 00:56:30686 1176 Donal Bonner SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:56:30687 249 Paul Devine SM Individual 00:56:32688 513 John Hughes sm Individual 00:56:33689 677 Mary Kelly sw Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:56:34690 93 Linda Macbeth SW Raphoe Road Runners 00:56:35691 662 Franciszek Blaszczok M50 Individual 00:56:37692 692 Roisin Rose SW Individual 00:56:37693 529 Judith Rodgers sw Individual 00:56:38694 569 Bridgeen Doherty sw Individual 00:56:38695 288 Marina McDaid sw 24/7 Triathlon 00:56:40696 1056 James Doherty SM Individual 00:56:40697 597 Oliva Gillen sw Convoy Running Club 00:56:46698 599 Franchessa Pattern sw Convoy Running Club 00:56:46699 713 Fiona Deeney SW Raphoe 00:56:51700 110 Liam Mc Laughlin M50 Individual 00:56:52701 1173 Colm McDaid M40 Individual 00:56:52702 100 Mary T Gallagher SW Individual 00:56:53703 162 Antoinete Coyle w50 Finn Valley A.C. 00:56:54704 517 Darren Carr sm Individual 00:56:55705 255 Jackie Ireland W50 Letterkenny A.C. 00:56:56706 1252 Maureen Doherty W45 Individual 00:56:56707 260 Sharon McCool SW Individual 00:56:58708 189 Martin Anderson M40 CFCS 00:56:59709 1006 James Browne M40 Individual 00:56:59710 34 Mary Bonner W50 Individual 00:57:00711 488 Lee Ponsonby sm Individual 00:57:00712 964 Frances Wilson SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:57:03713 1222 Conal Gallagher M45 Individual 00:57:03714 742 Tommy Naughton SM Individual 00:57:04715 954 Lisa Mc Crudden SW Individual 00:57:05716 665 Declan Gallagher m45 Motiv8 Triathlon Club 00:57:10717 30 Hazel Browne SW Run LK 00:57:12718 45 Isobel Gardiner SW Run LK 00:57:12719 1084 Celine Oshea SW St. Nauls Runners 00:57:14720 701 Mary Higgans SW Individual 00:57:15721 295 Caitriona Solan sw Cumann Ramhaiochta Traigheanach 00:57:17722 89 Amanda McGrath SW Individual 00:57:20723 502 Dominic Whoriskey sm Individual 00:57:21724 344 Maria Carberry sw Individual 00:57:22725 331 Jason Peoples sm Convoy Running Club 00:57:23726 1099 Terry McEniff M50 Individual 00:57:23727 731 Martin Doherty SM Individual 00:57:24728 386 Lisa Gallagher w40 Individual 00:57:29729 378 Billy Brodrick M45 Killybegs A.C. 00:57:30730 511 Paul Doherty sm Individual 00:57:30731 775 Hilary O’Connor SW Donore Harriers 00:57:31732 73 Deirdre Temple W40 Individual 00:57:36733 573 Sharon  Mc Dermott SW Individual 00:57:37734 65 Elaine Parke SW United Health Group – UHG 00:57:39735 74 Fiona Temple SW Individual 00:57:40736 247 Aileen Toye sw Individual 00:57:40737 137 Declan Friel M40 Milford A.C. 00:57:41738 85 Mary Ellen Friel SW Individual 00:57:42739 1265 Suzanne Gallagher SW Individual 00:57:42740 390 Rose Lynch SW Individual 00:57:46741 795 Declan Docherty M45 Individual 00:57:46742 152 Stephanie Rush sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:57:48743 595 Paula O’ Donnell w40 Individual 00:57:48744 596 Kenny O’ Donnell m40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:57:48745 564 Michael Mc Garvey M45 Individual 00:57:49746 1092 PJ McMonagle M40 Raphoe Road 00:57:52747 168 Brian Mc Hugh sm Individual 00:57:55748 1248 Stephanie McFadden SW Individual 00:57:57749 1251 Collette Byrne SW Sleague A.C. 00:57:58750 684 Barry Brown M40 Milford A.C. 00:57:59751 1085 Martin McKevey M40 Individual 00:58:01752 1002 Margaret Rose McGeehan SW Individual 00:58:04753 72 Seamus Temple M60 Letterkenny A.C. 00:58:09754 1134 Levina McFadden SW Individual 00:58:12755 159 Patricia Houston sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:58:14756 818 Grainne Sheils W40 Individual 00:58:14757 1017 Mairead Gallagher SW Rosses A.C. 00:58:14758 609 Mate Kardos sm Individual 00:58:15759 393 Eoghan Glesson sm Individual 00:58:18760 437 John Curran m50 Individual 00:58:20761 41 Pauline Gallagher W50 Individual 00:58:23762 108 Cormac Gallen SM Finn Valley A.C. 00:58:26763 327 Mary Doherty sw Convoy Running Club 00:58:29764 562 Michael Brennan SM Individual 00:58:29765 946 Clara Carroll SW Individual 00:58:33766 1177 John Lafferty M45 Individual 00:58:35767 510 Donnacha McGinley sm Individual 00:58:38768 608 Adrien Kovacs w40 Individual 00:58:38769 442 Paddy Toye M40 Individual 00:58:39770 1258 Rosha Diver W40 Individual 00:58:39771 1183 Michael Doran SM Individual 00:58:40772 466 Adam Friel sm Letterkenny A.C. 00:58:44773 338 Michael Boyle sm Individual 00:58:46774 910 Ben Fitzpatrick SM Individual 00:58:47775 980 Amanda Quinn SW Individual 00:58:47776 1010 Cora Harvey W40 Finn Valley Fit For Life 00:58:47777 148 Hazel Mc Fadden SW Individual 00:58:48778 177 Eileen Doogan sw Individual 00:58:49779 1045 Sinead McGlynn SW Finn Valley A.C. 00:58:49780 303 Cheryl Boyce sw Individual 00:58:50781 343 Sinead McNulty sw Individual 00:58:50782 472 Margaret Gallagher w50 Individual 00:58:51783 1027 Emma Wallace SW Individual 00:58:52784 346 Nonie Melly W45 Individual 00:58:53785 977 Mick Carroll M45 Individual 00:58:54786 888 Louise Moran SW Individual 00:58:55787 889 Kate Begley W45 Individual 00:58:55788 1005 Kieran Diver M40 Individual 00:58:56789 130 Kerryanne McAlynn SW Individual 00:58:57790 1003 Bridget Melly SW Individual 00:58:57791 302 Sarah Martin sw Individual 00:58:58792 616 Cathal McGinley sm Individual 00:58:58793 1117 Tina McDaid SW Individual 00:58:59794 1118 Stevie McLaughlin SM Individual 00:58:59795 734 Jason McGuire SM Individual 00:59:00796 96 Nicola Neely SW Individual 00:59:06797 468 Lucinda Gorman sw Individual 00:59:10798 647 Siobhan Hopkins sw Individual 00:59:11799 678 James Lysonsay SM Aura 00:59:11800 1034 Marian Callan SW Individual 00:59:11801 267 Pamela Mc Granaghan W45 Individual 00:59:12802 520 Tina McGlynn w40 Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:12803 680 Andy McGranaghan M50 Individual 00:59:12804 897 Philip O’Kennedy M50 Individual 00:59:14805 117 Bernie Gallagher SW Milford A.C. 00:59:15806 257 Nadia Dunworth SW Individual 00:59:16807 1065 Conor McPhilemy SM Individual 00:59:16808 94 Caroline Trearty SW Individual 00:59:18809 493 Evelyn Roche sw Individual 00:59:20810 800 Lynn McGowan SW Individual 00:59:20811 66 Veronica Kilpatrick W40 United Health Group – UHG 00:59:22812 221 Teresa Mc Gloin SW Individual 00:59:24813 935 Sarah Timoney SW Individual 00:59:25814 1223 Maurice Murray SM Individual 00:59:34815 16 Grace Devine SW Individual 00:59:36816 129 Maureen Gamble SW Individual 00:59:37817 474 Laura Rooney Ferris SW Individual 00:59:37818 212 Sarah Mc Carron SW Individual 00:59:38819 214 Nigel Buchanan SM Individual 00:59:38820 163 Kerry Rowan sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:43821 681 Peter Greney M40 Individual 00:59:44822 892 Geraldine Jackson W45 Individual 00:59:48823 5 Florence Blake SW Individual 00:59:53824 266 Loretta Mc Nulty SW Castlefin Running Club 00:59:53825 340 Majella McHugh w40 Individual 00:59:54826 577 Shaun Gallagher SM Individual 00:59:54827 160 Deirdre Brown sw Finn Valley A.C. 00:59:55828 64 Linda Harkin SW United Health Group – UHG 00:59:58829 280 Annmarie Moy SW Individual 00:59:58830 824 Padraig Gibbons M50 Individual 00:59:59831 825 Maria Gibbons W50 Individual 00:59:59832 153 Charlene Rush sw Finn Valley A.C. 01:00:04833 834 Claire Kelly W40 Individual 01:00:04834 325 Agnes Doherty W50 Individual 01:00:05835 712 Pauric Daly M50 Individual 01:00:10836 385 Sabrina Spratt SW Individual 01:00:11837 2 Lisa Mc Glinchey SW Castlefin Running Club 01:00:13838 1 Julie Mc Namee SW Castlefin Running Club 01:00:14839 315 Patrick Gallagher m50 Individual 01:00:15840 648 Damien McCafferty SM Individual 01:00:15841 766 Kate Farrell W60 Individual 01:00:23842 1016 Elaine Gordon SW Individual 01:00:23843 353 Jimmy Gildea m60 Letterkenny A.C. 01:00:24844 460 Claire Mc Bride sw Individual 01:00:24845 501 Karen Stewart sw Individual 01:00:25846 600 Kieran Kelly sm Individual 01:00:29847 659 Lydia Wiley SW Individual 01:00:33848 646 Anna Marie McHugh sw Individual 01:00:36849 856 Jean Kelly SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:00:36850 976 Patrick Kennedy SM Individual 01:00:36851 1115 Laura Callaghan SW Individual 01:00:38852 454 Lynette Morgan SW Milford A.C. 01:00:39853 532 Siobhan Barrett w40 Individual 01:00:39854 1037 Liam McClafferty SM Individual 01:00:39855 1156 Nora Doherty SW Individual 01:00:39856 1157 Bernard Doherty SM Individual 01:00:39857 1196 Stephanie Walls W40 Individual 01:00:41858 330 John Mailey sm Convoy Running Club 01:00:45859 733 Dennis Sheridan M50 Individual 01:00:45860 332 Martin Gallagher sm Individual 01:00:53861 962 Merice Gillespie SW Individual 01:00:53862 1191 Lorna O’Donnell W45 Rosses A.C. 01:00:54863 170 Ann Doherty w60 Milford A.C. 01:00:55864 838 Martina McDermott SW Individual 01:00:56865 741 La Bhaoise Maguire W40 Individual 01:00:58866 1205 Shane Doran SM Individual 01:01:00867 1149 Orla McBride SW Individual 01:01:01868 1139 Gara O’Sullivan SW Individual 01:01:07869 615 John Burke m40 Individual 01:01:08870 746 Nolleen Doggan W40 Individual 01:01:08871 67 Sinead Kinnear SW United Health Group – UHG 01:01:09872 98 Roisin Neely SW Individual 01:01:11873 505 Christine Quinn sw Individual 01:01:11874 70 Davina O Donnell SW Convoy Running Club 01:01:12875 434 Caroline Crawford SW Lifford AC Fit 4 Life, 01:01:14876 362 Karen Porter sw Individual 01:01:16877 364 Laura Mc Namee sw Individual 01:01:16878 6 Jacqueline Friel SW Individual 01:01:17879 258 Marie Gibson W50 Individual 01:01:18880 304 Deirdre Friel w45 Individual 01:01:18881 1255 Mary Ruddy W45 Individual 01:01:18882 1166 Neil Roarty M45 Individual 01:01:19883 115 Marie Doohan SW United Health Group – UHG 01:01:21884 122 Gerry Burke M50 Individual 01:01:31885 547 Claire Taylor sw INDividual 01:01:46886 679 Terezena Ellis W45 Individual 01:01:48887 81 Nicky Mc Taggart M45 Individual 01:01:49888 815 Tamara Harvey SW Individual 01:01:52889 322 Charlotte Du Plessis W40 Individual 01:01:59890 1035 John Ruddy SM Individual 01:01:59891 699 Mary Brogan SW Individual 01:02:03892 1108 Cathy Kelly W45 Finn Valley Fit For Life 01:02:04893 822 Kelly O’Donnell SW Individual 01:02:07894 1225 Eamon Roarty SM Individual 01:02:07895 312 Breda O’Hagan W45 Individual 01:02:09896 900 Elaine McKean SW Individual 01:02:09897 203 Avril Larkin W45 Individual 01:02:10898 339 Rosemary Russell w40 Individual 01:02:10899 628 Mena Breslin w50 Individual 01:02:14900 748 Helena Foy SW Individual 01:02:14901 229 Kerrianne Coyle SW Individual 01:02:30902 637 Heather Oliver w60 Individual 01:02:31903 793 David Geaney M45 Individual 01:02:39904 927 Johanna McGlynn F35 Individual 01:02:42905 56 Hughie Shields M40 United Health Group – UHG 01:02:46906 651 Kay Bonner W50 Convoy Running Club 01:02:47907 1069 Nigel Keown M40 Individual 01:02:47908 154 Diane McGArrigle sw Finn Valley A.C. 01:02:50909 412 Patricia Sharkey sw Individual 01:02:52910 563 Brid Mc Girr W40 Individual 01:02:53911 402 Louise Gallagher sw Individual 01:02:57912 1031 Sharon Browne SW Individual 01:03:01913 549 Michelle Murphy sw INDividual 01:03:04914 491 Martin Hilferty m40 Individual 01:03:05915 1146 Finola Loftus SW Individual 01:03:09916 857 Joanne McCormick SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:03:13917 850 Lawrence Fox M50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 01:03:16918 548 Margaret Gallagher sw INDividual 01:03:19919 394 Gerard Mc Cauley sm Individual 01:03:22920 926 Siobhan McDevitt SW Individual 01:03:34921 416 Nicola Kee w40 Finn Valley A.C. 01:03:35922 496 Noreen Fegan W40 Individual 01:03:35923 417 Susan Quinn sw Convoy Running Club 01:03:39924 179 Rosleen Gallagher sw Individual 01:03:42925 242 Margo Kelly SW Individual 01:03:42926 383 Louise Goudie SW Individual 01:03:48927 91 Brenda Doherty W40 Individual 01:03:49928 92 Paul Doherty SM Individual 01:03:49929 1198 Brid Marie Solan PRE-REG 01:03:49930 291 Stephanie Dunleavy w40 Individual 01:03:52931 1106 Linda Doherty SW Individual 01:03:53932 854 Pauline Dunlop SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:03:54933 1105 Niall McGee SM Inishowen A.C. 01:03:55934 617 Orla Redmond SW Individual 01:03:56935 901 Natasha McDaid SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:04:02936 188 Anita Carr w45 Individual 01:04:03937 167 Rosalind Nelis SW Individual 01:04:11938 519 Karina McMenamin sw Finn Valley A.C. 01:04:12939 586 Tracy Mathewson sw Castlefinn Runners 01:04:15940 812 Gwen Cullimore SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:04:16941 783 Karolanne Dillon SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:04:18942 759 Lisa Bodkin SW Individual 01:04:19943 969 Claire Kelly W40 Individual 01:04:20944 349 James Carberry sm Individual 01:04:21945 941 Anita Gallagher F45 Individual 01:04:21946 1043 Malachy Canning M40 Individual 01:04:23947 1174 Olivia McDaid W40 Individual 01:04:27948 181 Enda Hamill SM Individual 01:04:32949 464 Kerrie Finnan SW Individual 01:04:40950 779 Siobhan Devine SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:04:41951 780 Grainne O’Kane SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:04:41952 557 Laura Graham SW Individual 01:04:43953 558 Declan McFadden SM Individual 01:04:44954 826 Alexis W40 Eglinton Road Runners, 01:04:46955 827 Gary McFaul M40 Eglinton Road Runners, 01:04:46956 432 Rose Stockdale sw Individual 01:04:48957 226 Louise Dowling W40 Individual 01:04:54958 1053 Katie Hoad SW TÍr Chonaill A.C. 01:04:59959 880 Mark Doherty M45 Individual 01:05:00960 744 Maureen gallagher W40 Individual 01:05:04961 745 Anne Kelly W40 Individual 01:05:04962 20 Andrea Mc Gowan SW Finn Valley A.C. 01:05:16963 337 marina Boyle w40 Individual 01:05:17964 125 Annmarie Shiels SW Run LK 01:05:21965 1032 Les Winters SM Individual 01:05:21966 674 Tina Higgans sw Motiv8 Triathlon Club 01:05:23967 1018 Caroline Brown SW Individual 01:05:25968 804 Henny Aarts W50 Individual 01:05:30969 245 Sadie Toye W40 Individual 01:05:35970 1273 Adrian Marsh M40 Individual 01:05:39971 350 Colette Carberry sw Individual 01:05:41972 277 Denise Anderson SW Individual 01:05:44973 598 Annmarie Daly sw Individual 01:05:44974 116 Annette Rodgers SW Individual 01:05:52975 499 Grace Rogers sw Individual 01:05:52976 516 Wendy McGarvey sw Individual 01:05:52977 24 Rosanna Byrne SW Individual 01:05:53978 201 Cathy Hannigan W40 Individual 01:05:54979 234 Catherine Hegarty SW Individual 01:05:54980 1041 Louise Gallagher W40 Individual 01:05:59981 1071 Jemima Nesbitt SW Individual 01:05:59982 566 Charlie Cannon m50 Individual 01:06:00983 147 Yvonne Jones W45 Individual 01:06:03984 844 Alannah Gallagher SW Individual 01:06:07985 1154 Dorthery McHugh SW Individual 01:06:12986 1100 Stephen Odonnell M40 Individual 01:06:13987 855 Rosin Doherty W40 Individual 01:06:16988 1067 Sarah Jane Gallagher SW Individual 01:06:23989 798 Joanna Trela SW Individual 01:06:25990 667 Karol Herron sw Motiv8 Triathlon Club 01:06:26991 297 Rebecca lee w45 FatChefSlim 01:06:27992 298 Alister McCready m40 FatChefSlim 01:06:27993 704 Annette Darcy SW Individual 01:06:30994 707 Michael Parkinson M50 Individual 01:06:30995 845 Maria Gallagher SW Individual 01:06:30996 718 Anna Lally SW Individual 01:06:32997 347 Rachel O’Donnell sw Individual 01:06:38998 348 Edel SweeneyHarnett sw Individual 01:06:38999 625 Margaret O’Neill sw Individual 01:06:461000 1250 Vinny Doherty SM Individual 01:06:471001 326 Lisa Turke SW Individual 01:06:481002 593 Siobhan Patricia Coyle SW Individual 01:06:481003 118 Michael Barrett SM Individual 01:06:501004 128 Sharon  Kelly SW Individual 01:06:501005 527 Joanne Enright SW Individual 01:06:501006 259 Kevin Russell SM Individual 01:06:511007 219 Terri Martin W45 Milford A.C. 01:06:521008 497 Julie Murphy W45 Individual 01:06:531009 1213 Paul Bonner SM Individual 01:06:541010 762 Tony McDaid M50 Individual 01:06:561011 311 Edel Walker M40 Individual 01:06:591012 568 Annette Sheridan sw Individual 01:07:011013 1036 Marina Reilly W50 Eglinton Road Runners, 01:07:041014 60 Bianca Krauleidid SW United Health Group – UHG 01:07:051015 1047 Nora McFadden W45 Individual 01:07:051016 414 Sarah Harkin sw Individual 01:07:061017 535 Jacquline McGoddy sm Individual 01:07:071018 1061 Madge Gallagher W50 Individual 01:07:111019 90 Geraldine Mc Ginley SW Individual 01:07:121020 53 Richard Ward M40 United Health Group – UHG 01:07:161021 271 Roisin Kenny SW Individual 01:07:161022 565 Jane McGoohan sw Letterkenny A.C. 01:07:171023 1089 Julie Voss W50 Tír Chonaill A.C. 01:07:171024 187 Mary Hanley W40 Individual 01:07:241025 621 Helena Kenny w40 Individual 01:07:261026 355 Syria McGeever sw Individual 01:07:271027 1246 Mary McGeever SW Individual 01:07:271028 523 Caroline McGroddy w45 Individual 01:07:321029 682 Catherine Deeney SW Individual 01:07:321030 142 EUA Mc Closkey SW Individual 01:07:371031 763 Barry Brennan SM Individual 01:07:381032 555 Maria McGinley sw Individual 01:07:391033 1068 Jacinta Boyle W40 Bruckless 01:07:391034 705 Madge Toye Temple SW Raphoe 01:07:431035 784 Tracey Doherty SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:07:521036 803 Michelle McGlinchey SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:07:521037 1112 Michelle Doherty SW Individual 01:07:541038 1171 Betty Gallen W60 Individual 01:08:001039 155 Gina Witherow sw Individual 01:08:031040 740 Rhonda Green W40 Lifford A.C. 01:08:031041 274 Adele Doherty SW Individual 01:08:041042 727 Patrick Eustace SM Individual 01:08:071043 276 Fiona Mc Connell W40 Individual 01:08:231044 279 Lauren McBride SW Individual 01:08:231045 306 Michelle Rankin w40 Individual 01:08:231046 305 Sheena Stewart w45 Individual 01:08:241047 683 Damian Mulkearns SM Run LK 01:08:241048 27 Mary Duddy SW Individual 01:08:331049 1264 Kateri Stewart SW Individual 01:08:411050 59 Catherine Mc Monagle SW United Health Group – UHG 01:08:521051 202 Fiona Ferry SW Individual 01:08:551052 309 Marian Cullen w60 Individual 01:09:011053 1074 Yvonne Lennox SW Individual 01:09:051054 832 Stephen McFarland M45 Individual 01:09:221055 404 Bríd Mc Garrigle sw Individual 01:09:341056 483 Linda Goarty sw Individual 01:09:341057 571 Marie Mc Elhinney sw Individual 01:09:391058 1224 Rose Crampsie W45 Individual 01:09:411059 570 Bernie Sweeney sw Individual 01:09:421060 1058 Stephen Moore SM Individual 01:09:491061 231 Barbara Mahon SW Individual 01:10:001062 42 Joanne McGettigan SW Individual 01:10:051063 333 Gareth Edmound sm Individual 01:10:061064 1227 Shauna Duggan CHANGED FROM WALK TO RUN 01:10:071065 1066 Francis Gallagher SW Individual 01:10:131066 1076 Jim Osborne M50 Dunfanaghy 01:10:191067 345 Catlin UT Laffeartaigh SW Individual 01:10:201068 28 Siobhan Mc Laughlin SW Individual 01:10:291069 286 Teresa McMenamin sw Finn Valley A.C. 01:10:411070 352 Louise Doherty sw Individual 01:10:421071 1136 Ann McFadden W45 Individual 01:10:421072 671 Miriam Mc Laughlin sw Motiv8 Triathlon Club 01:10:451073 195 Aoife Mac Laverty sw Individual 01:10:511074 213 Maria Buchanan SW Individual 01:10:541075 974 Jacqua Patton W40 Individual 01:10:571076 1062 Dennis Gallagher M50 Individual 01:11:111077 722 Annette Matthews SW Individual 01:11:131078 891 Joan Colhoun W50 Lifford AC Fit 4 Life, 01:11:141079 1122 Julie Canning W40 Individual 01:11:141080 1206 Deidre MacGabhann W45 Individual 01:11:141081 281 Colette Ward w45 Individual 01:11:171082 612 Maria Shields sw Individual 01:11:231083 694 Heather Peoples Brown SW Motiv8 Triathlon Club 01:11:321084 1137 Sorcha Ferris SW Individual 01:11:361085 1247 Julie Cole SW Convoy Running Club 01:11:371086 384 Noreen Whelan SW Individual 01:11:421087 575 Caroline Catterson w40 Finn Valley A.C. 01:11:421088 1097 Tanya Kelly SW Individual 01:11:491089 1098 Fiona Kelly SW Individual 01:11:491090 951 Laura McBride SW Individual 01:11:511091 190 Laura Neilson sw Individual 01:12:031092 1057 Emmett Toner SM Individual 01:12:171093 1131 Joe O’Donnell SM Individual 01:12:241094 738 Allister Jameson Individual 01:12:501095 133 Noreen Hoad W50 Tír Chonaill A.C. 01:12:571096 1103 Patrice Doherty SW Individual 01:13:281097 581 Kathy Nee sw Individual 01:13:321098 582 Maria Cassidy sw Individual 01:13:321099 269 Sarah Doherty SW Individual 01:13:351100 21 Edel Mc Brearty SW FatChefSlim 01:13:401101 321 Bridin Mc Fadden w40 Milford A.C. 01:13:441102 533 Marie McGrory w45 Milford A.C. 01:13:481103 52 Ugo Nwankwo SM United Health Group – UHG 01:13:491104 109 Carol Douglas SW Milford A.C. 01:13:501105 237 Martha Ward SW Milford A.C. 01:13:501106 735 Catherine Brogan SW Individual 01:14:081107 495 Ann Quinn sw Individual 01:15:031108 99 Linda Mc Hugh W50 Individual 01:15:041109 629 Tina Patten w40 Individual 01:15:401110 632 Antoin Patten sm Individual 01:15:411111 139 Vanessa Douglas SW Individual 01:16:131112 666 Rosemarie Mc Clafferty w45 Motiv8 Triathlon Club 01:16:261113 55 Frances Mc Bride W40 United Health Group – UHG 01:16:291114 782 Carla O’Donnell SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:16:401115 1158 Sabrina Carton SW Eglinton Running Club 01:16:421116 890 Denise Mc Bride SW Individual 01:16:461117 514 Aisling McLaughlin sw Individual 01:18:441118 448 Rosemarie Sharkey W40 Individual 01:18:581119 1051 Bridgeen McGinley SW Individual 01:19:211120 1052 Thomas McDermott SM Individual 01:19:221121 1013 Siobhan Lunney SW Individual 01:19:591122 943 Kate O Mahoney W45 Individual 01:20:221123 944 Carol Collins W40 Individual 01:20:221124 1269 Amanda Doherty SW Eglinton Road Runners, 01:21:251125 754 Nicola Walsh SW Individual 01:21:521126 668 Mary Conway sw Motiv8 Triathlon Club 01:22:161127 1026 Joan McHugh W50 Lifford A.C. 01:23:511128 785 Siobhan Dunne SW Individual 01:26:091129 43 Mairead McGettigan SW Individual 01:26:201130 799 Kaja Trela SW Individual 01:26:201131 865 Michelle  Austin SW Individual 01:26:271132 866 Janette Austin SW Individual 01:26:271133 984 Trevor Porter SM Individual 01:26:271134 861 Hazel Alcorn W50 Individual 01:30:101135 631 Siobhan Patten w50 Individual 01:30:14NORTH-WEST 10K – THE RESULTS was last modified: May 4th, 2014 by StephenShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)Tags:donegalNorth West 10kResultslast_img read more

STORM UPDATE: POWER CUTS AS DONEGAL HIT BY 120KM/HR WINDS

first_imgA NUMBER of homes in the county are without power as Donegal is hit by 120km/hr wind gusts.An Orange Status weather alert is in place from Met Eireann.The wind blast has cut power to hundreds of homes so far this evening. More than 700 homes are without power in Killygordon.Another 300 homes have had power cut off in Fanad; with a further 33 customers on Inch also cut off.A further 1,241 customers in Kilcar, 450 on Arranmore and more than 40 in Burtonport were also cut off later.Around 100 customers in Ballyshannon and Bundoran also lost power. ESB Networks says its crews are working to restore power to all the affected areas.Winds will subside after midnight but will remain strong throughout the rest of the night.The storm follows a day of ice and snow chaos on many roads with a number of accidents.Thankfully no-one was seriously injured. STORM UPDATE: POWER CUTS AS DONEGAL HIT BY 120KM/HR WINDS was last modified: January 29th, 2015 by John2Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window) Tags:donegalESBPowerpower cutsstormlast_img read more

SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE AT FEILE CARRAIG ARTS AND CULTURE FESTIVAL

first_imgFéile Carraig Arts and Culture 2015 is taking place all weeknd in Carrigart and the surrounding Mevagh Parish.Once again all events are free, however donations, to cover running costs, are gratefully received.Crowds can look forward to their old favourites such as the tea dance, local artists exhibition, arts and crafts workshops, drawing day, craft stalls, traditional music workshops, ramblers walk, locals live music on the street & the family fun day Some new events and venues this year include a scriptwriting (as Gaelige), with local award winning writer Francie Cullen, acting classes for both teenagers and adults, solo visual art exhibitions by Meadhbh McNutt in the Tramore Inn, Daniel Cullen in the Old Glen Bar and Chris Kerr at Logue’s Bar.This year will also see the introduction of a raft race where teams of 4-6 will build their own seaworthy vehicles, using materials provided, before racing them and competing for the 2015 title!Another event worth noting is The High Cross of Carrigart: a History, a talk by Bruce Campbell MRIA, Professor Emeritus of Medieval Economic History at the Queen’s University of Belfast, and Columba Boyce from Carrigart. Attendees will the will learn about short life of the cross’s dedicatee, the ‘virtuous’ 4th Earl of Leitrim, be informed of the cross’s design and hear what was involved in restoring the tumbled and shattered cross to its former glory, so that once again it is a landmark which ought to be the envy of every other town in the county.Live music will be on every night in both Logue’s Bar and the Carrigart Hotel. Please note because of such high demand in previous years, some events require pre-booking this year; all details can be found in the festival programme.For information about any of the upcoming events pick up your programme in local shops, bars and hotels this weekend or visit http://www.facebook.com/FeileCarraigArts. To volunteer or for information contact the committee anytime on 085 136 0837.The committee would like to thank all their sponsors and local businesses for their continued support this year and they look forward to meeting you all over the weekend at Féile Carraig Arts & Culture 2015.SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE AT FEILE CARRAIG ARTS AND CULTURE FESTIVAL was last modified: August 29th, 2015 by StephenShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)last_img read more